Past and Current Residents


Paul Artspace has hosted individuals from all over the world, from all different disciplines.  See some of our past resident artists below.


Alfonso Fernandez - Printmaker and Sculptor (Santiago, Chile)

Carl Giffney -  Interdisciplinary Artist (Waterford, Ireland)

Andreas Kindler Von Knobloch - Interdisciplinary Artists (Spain)

Brett Williams - Sound and Installation Artist (St. Louis, MO)

Jamie Kreher - Photographer (St. Louis, MO)

B.J. Vogt - Sculptor / Installation Artist (St. Louis, MO)

Lauren Cardenas - Printmaker / Publisher (Georgetown, TX)

Jessi Cerutti - Printmaker (St. Louis, MO)

Cameron Fuller - Painter / Sculptor (St. Louis, MO)

Cara Seccafien - Interdisciplinary Artist (Edmonton, AB Canada)

Chris Fahrenthold - Writer (St. Louis, MO)

Anna Kohlweis - Interdisciplinary Artist (Vienna, Austria)

Rachael Gilbourne - Curator (Dublin, Ireland)

Amber Hawk Swanson - Sculptor / Performance Artist (Brooklyn, NY)

Yaelle S. Amir - Curator (Portland, OR)

Annie Shaw - Artist / Organizer (Hong Kong, China)

Joe Ziolkowski - Photographer (Batavia, NY)

Daniel Stumeire - Drawing and Installation Artist (St. Louis, MO)

Lizzy Martinez - Painter (St. Louis, MO)

Carlos Pileggi - Printmaker (Sãu Paulo, Brazil)

Christian Eickhoff - Sound Artist (Stuttgart, Germany)

Peter Franck - Photographer (Stuttgart, Germany)

Aaron Brown - Painter (Wichita, KS)

Ellen Xu - Interdisciplinary Artist (Hulunbeier, China)

Mark Barnette - Photographer (Portland, ME)

 

 

Hélène Baril -  Interdisciplinary Artists (Paris, France)

Jemila MacEwan - Interdisciplinary Artist (Melbourne, Australia)

Meghan Grubb - Interdisciplinary Artist (St. Louis, MO)

Tuan Nguyen - Painter (Vietnam)

Emma Vidal - Drawing and Sculpture (Marseille, France)

Jennifer Baker - Installation/Video (St. Louis, MO)

Kara Clark - Photographer (St. Louis, MO)

Erin Rachel Hudak - Painter (Stow, OH)

James Seward - Painter (El Paso, TX)

Sarah Paulsen - Painter (St. Louis, MO)

Ewa Budka - Printmaker (Warsaw, Poland)

Margarita Felis - Painter (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Kate Strain - Curator (Graz, Austria)

Tori Abernathy - Social Engagement Artists (Miami, FL)

Mark Zimmerman - Photographer / Performance Artist (Gainesville, FL)

Leslie Holt - Painter (Bethesda, MD)

Miwa Neishi - Installation Artist (Tokyo, Japan)

Aleta Lanier - Painter (Brooklyn, NY))

Katya Grokhovsky - Interdisciplinary Artist (New York, NY)

Sandra Lapage - Sculptor (Sãu Paulo, Brazil)

Grace Engel - Interdisciplinary Artist (Asheville, NC)

Julia Wenz - Photographer (Stuttgart, Germany)

Ken Dubin - Painter (Fairfield, IA)

Donald Guevara - Drawing and Painting (St. Louis, MO)

Jorge Eliécer Rodríguez Osorio - Printmaker (Manizales, Colombia)


A poetry reading on the Paul Artspace grounds

A poetry reading on the Paul Artspace grounds